Dugout-Online news
8th League round
26.11.2022
Saturday at 08:00A-League...
World Cup Qualification - round 2
24.11.2022
Today we have the second ...
7th League round
22.11.2022
Tuesday at 08:00A-League...
5th League round
19.11.2022
Saturday at 08:00A-...
World Cup Qualification - round 1
17.11.2022
Today we have the first ...
Prev.
Next
8th League round
26.11.2022
Saturday at 08:00
AustraliaA-League


Important games this round:
 CIKAR vs. Croweater FC
 Scorton Rovers vs. FC Anderson Park North Sydney
 Bacon Boys FC vs. FC SPIDERS Sydney
 Procrastinators FC vs. Redlands UTD


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - FC SPIDERS Sydney (56 points), 2nd - FC Anderson Park North Sydney (46 points), 3rd - Scorton Rovers (43 points), 4th - Bacon Boys FC (40 points), 5th - Redlands UTD (39 points), 6th - CIKAR (38 points)
Promoted this season: FC Roseville, Procrastinators FC, Newcastle Lions
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  FC SPIDERS Sydney21
2  Croweater FC19
3  FC Anderson Park North Sydney18
4  Scorton Rovers16
5  Bacon Boys FC15
6  CIKAR9
7  Redlands UTD9
8  Procrastinators FC6
9  Redtails FC6
10  Adelaide Football Club3
11  Newcastle Lions3
12  FC Roseville0
JapanJ League


Important games this round:
 Sapporo United vs. Aira FC


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - 丸男 (59 points), 2nd - Matsumoto Yamaga FC (52 points), 3rd - Albirex Niigata (52 points), 4th - Aira FC (47 points), 5th - FC Kawasaki Tokyo (47 points), 6th - Sapporo United (44 points)
Promoted this season: Kawazaki Greenz, Saeki Jaguars AC, FC One Piece
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Albirex Niigata19
2  丸男18
3  FC Kawasaki Tokyo17
4  Aira FC13
5  Matsumoto Yamaga FC13
6  Sapporo United13
7  URAWA9
8  Tokyo FC9
9  Saeki Jaguars AC6
10  FC One Piece3
11  Consadole Sapporo3
12  Kawazaki Greenz0
New ZealandPremiership
We expected it sooner, but Waterside Karori AFC always seemed to prove us wrong. Well, this time, they failed. Just Vale II won the game with 0-1.

Important games this round:


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Blue Pixies (57 points), 2nd - Waitakere United (54 points), 3rd - Wellington Phoenix (53 points), 4th - Just Vale II (51 points), 5th - Waterside Karori AFC (48 points)
Promoted this season: Forest Rangers, Hibiscus Coast FC, Everton Football Club
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Waterside Karori AFC18
2  Just Vale II17
3  Blue Pixies16
4  Wellington Phoenix16
5  Waitakere United14
6  FONTAINE AU ROI12
7  Hibiscus Coast FC8
8  zenex7
9  Liverpool Football Club4
10  orewa saints4
11  Forest Rangers3
12  Everton Football Club0
South KoreaK-League
With the top three all winning the first six matches, and Bucheon FC 1995 hosting YooSin 태권도 in the seventh round, we knew there'd be changes on the table. Their match was an exciting one, with six goals, and quite a few shots at each others goals besides. Unfortunately for YooSin 태권도, their shooting form was not that great on Tuesday, and they lost 4-2.

Important games this round:
 Bucheon FC 1995 vs. Swans FC
 fc olleh vs. Andong Mackerels


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Andong Mackerels (61 points), 2nd - Bucheon FC 1995 (56 points), 3rd - YooSin 태권도 (53 points), 4th - fc olleh (47 points), 5th - Swans FC (46 points)
Promoted this season: Soulstar FC, mercykawai, FootBallClub Tiger
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Bucheon FC 199521
2  Andong Mackerels21
3  YooSin 태권도18
4  Swans FC15
5  fc olleh12
6  Yeongjongdo Island9
7  FootBallClub Tiger7
8  SMDM7
9  서울특별시6
10  RedStar FC4
11  Soulstar FC4
12  mercykawai0


Saturday at 10:00
BangladeshBangladesh Premier League
As expected, we have new leaders in the BPL. Dhaka Abahani Limited won 2-1 against Beanibazar SC - Beanibazar SC only goal fell late in the game.

Important games this round:


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - FF Academy (66 points), 2nd - Dhaka Abahani Limited (58 points), 3rd - Beanibazar SC (55 points)
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  FF Academy19
2  Dhaka Abahani Limited19
3  Beanibazar SC18
4  Rajshahi15
5  Abahani Chittagong12
6  Dhaka City FC11
7  Ruáingga FC8
8  Gladachix city7
9  Mohammedan SC Dhaka6
10  Samtse SC3
11  এক চ্যাম্প1
12  Sangsad KS1
ChinaPremier Division
On Tuesday we saw Yanbian FC lose for the first time this season. Their match against Sydney Warriors was an exciting one. Both teams had plenty of chances, but the goals were fairly one sided. Sydney Warriors Alex Bolea was in superb form last round, scoring a hattrick and winning the game for them.

Important games this round:


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - baobeiqiqi (58 points), 2nd - lanxingxing (54 points), 3rd - Tongzhou Lions (50 points), 4th - Yanbian FC (48 points), 5th - xiaotian-inter (46 points)
Promoted this season: Shanghai Shen, FireEmblem, FC LY
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Yanbian FC18
2  lanxingxing18
3  baobeiqiqi16
4  Tongzhou Lions16
5  Sydney Warriors15
6  AtlasV10
7  xiaotian-inter9
8  Song7
9  无敌绿城7
10  FireEmblem6
11  FC LY1
12  Shanghai Shen0
IndiaSuper League


Important games this round:
 Minerva Punjab vs. Rangdajied UFC
 Chennai City vs. Bengaluru


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - FC Pune City (53 points), 2nd - Rangdajied UFC (52 points), 3rd - Churchill Brothers (51 points), 4th - Minerva Punjab (46 points), 5th - Chennai City (45 points), 6th - Bengaluru (43 points)
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Bengaluru 16
2  Minerva Punjab16
3  FC Pune City16
4  Churchill Brothers16
5  Aurangabad F.C.15
6  Chennai City13
7  Rangdajied UFC10
8  The Wizards7
9  captionclub5
10  Ravshan Kulob5
11  Delta Warrior FC1
12  Liverpool FC0
ThailandT1
Atilico de nezzuri couldn't defeat Deportivo Dekara in the seventh round. Deportivo Dekara effectively stopped most of their attacks before they became dangerous. Interestingly, we only saw two regular goals, the other two were from penalties (the game ended 2-2).

Important games this round:
 Atilico de nezzuri vs. Bangkok Glass Football Club
 Deportivo Dekara vs. Area6ten9okini.
 Uttaradit Blades vs. Tak Tigers


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Atilico de nezzuri (51 points), 2nd - Nongneng (49 points), 3rd - Uttaradit Blades (44 points), 4th - Deportivo Dekara (41 points), 5th - Donmuang United (39 points)
Promoted this season: Gunner_Jr, Redbull United, BEC TS FC
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Bangkok Glass Football Club19
2  Atilico de nezzuri19
3  Area6ten9okini.19
4  Tak Tigers13
5  Uttaradit Blades11
6  Deportivo Dekara11
7  Nongneng9
8  Donmuang United8
9  Thai Fighter4
10  BEC TS FC4
11  Gunner_Jr1
12  Redbull United0


Saturday at 12:00
IsraelLigat HaAl
Rahat Starlings are still not up to par with ® Legionnaires ©. Though, their seventh round game, with nine goals total, was very exciting to watch.

Important games this round:
 Maccabi Haifa Football Club vs. FCNetanya


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - FCNetanya (63 points), 2nd - ® Legionnaires © (58 points), 3rd - Maccabi Haifa Football Club (55 points), 4th - Rahat Starlings (51 points)
Promoted this season: maccabi tel aviv, N.L.O Netanya, The Gold Boys
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  FCNetanya21
2  ® Legionnaires ©21
3  Rahat Starlings18
4  Maccabi Haifa Football Club15
5  Haifa United15
6  AC tel-aviv10
7  The Gold Boys9
8  maccabi tel aviv6
9  Hkabshab Tekra6
10  Ultra Violent3
11  N.L.O Netanya1
12  Nowhere Valley Rhinoes0
Malta1st Division


Important games this round:


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Cittá Beland (66 points), 2nd - Birkirkara F.C. (60 points), 3rd - Xagħra United (54 points)
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Cittá Beland21
2  Birkirkara F.C.21
3  Xagħra United15
4  Ħamrun Spartans13
5  Malta Blacks Shadows12
6  adolfia12
7  Magento CF10
8  Mannac F.c.9
9  Mannac Studio Fc4
10  Panathinaikos Valletta2
11  Floriana Football Club2
12  Senglea Defenders1
MoldovaDivizia Nationala
We had two important matches on Tuesday. The game between Keine Name and Moldavian Stars, and the game between Lynxes F.C. and FC Zimbru Chisinau. Keine Name were less than a minute away from keeping a clean sheet - a free kick in the 90th minute sank them, for the final score of 0-1. With both teams attacking, the second match was a lot more interesting to watch, though in the end, FC Zimbru Chisinau were just a bit better, and their game finished with 1-2 (Lynxes F.C. and FC Zimbru Chisinau switched places on the table).

Important games this round:
 Lynxes F.C. vs. CF Dunărea Brăila
 FC Paduricea vs. Moldavian Stars


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Moldavian Stars (59 points), 2nd - Dacians White Wolves (55 points), 3rd - FC Zimbru Chisinau (50 points), 4th - Keine Name (50 points)
Promoted this season: Devils F.C., Barcelona09, FC Paduricea
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Moldavian Stars19
2  FC Zimbru Chisinau16
3  Lynxes F.C.15
4  Dacians White Wolves14
5  Keine Name13
6  CF Dunărea Brăila 13
7  FC Sheriff Tiraspol9
8  FC Paduricea9
9  Barcelona095
10  FC Paduricea4
11  Devils F.C.4
12  Piranha Fotball Club 0
RomaniaDivizia A
Navigator had a tough match in the seventh round, one they needed to win if they were to keep up with East Strike (who technically had a much easier game on Tuesday). And win they did. Their match against FC 23 Mai Onesti ended with 4-2.

Important games this round:
 F.C. Dinamo Bucureşti vs. F.C. Arges 1953 Pitesti
 Apulum vs. FC BARCELONA
 Donaukinder vs. VITEZISTII4S™
 Giunamea Armaneasca vs. AFC Atletico Mangalia
 FC 23 Mai Onesti vs. East Strike
 Abatorul Slobozia vs. Navigator


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - East Strike (46 points), 2nd - F.C. Dinamo Bucureşti (43 points), 3rd - VITEZISTII4S™ (42 points), 4th - FC BARCELONA (34 points), 5th - F.C. Arges 1953 Pitesti (33 points), 6th - Giunamea Armaneasca (33 points)
Promoted this season: AFC Atletico Mangalia, Navigator, Abatorul Slobozia
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  East Strike18
2  Navigator17
3  AFC Atletico Mangalia15
4  FC 23 Mai Onesti13
5   FC BARCELONA11
6  VITEZISTII4S™9
7  Abatorul Slobozia9
8  F.C. Dinamo Bucureşti7
9  Giunamea Armaneasca7
10  Apulum4
11  Donaukinder4
12  F.C. Arges 1953 Pitesti3
RussiaPremier League
An excellent draw (at least to watch) in the seventh round, means we have a new club at the top of the table.

Important games this round:


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Novorossiysk (58 points), 2nd - Aris Thessalonikis (55 points), 3rd - Spartak Moscova (54 points), 4th - Torpedo Vladimir (52 points), 5th - FC Rotor Volgograd (49 points)
Promoted this season: ArTeMkA, Rebellious United, Kursk futebol club
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Aris Thessalonikis 19
2  Torpedo Vladimir19
3  Spartak Moscova16
4  FC Rotor Volgograd15
5  Novorossiysk13
6  saint petersbourg10
7  FC YM8
8  Rebellious United8
9  Russtart4
10  Green Red Kazan3
11  Kursk futebol club 3
12  ArTeMkA2


Saturday at 14:00
EnglandEnglish Premiership
Even though they lost (for the first time this season), Albion Allstars remain first. Rougemont Rovers also lost (which is the major reason Albion Allstars kept their position), though they too kept the second place. But, with both of them losing, the lead they had in front of the others dwindled.

Important games this round:
 Atletico De Madrid vs. Merlin Magic XI
 Ooza Looza vs. Rougemont Rovers
 Stonybridge United vs. The Red Devils Stars
 Aston Villa F.C. vs. Albion Allstars
 Gravediggers vs. Edd's Phantoms FC
 Direwolves vs. Dreadnought


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Gravediggers (44 points), 2nd - Direwolves (41 points), 3rd - Stonybridge United (39 points), 4th - Dreadnought (36 points), 5th - Aston Villa F.C. (31 points)
Promoted this season: Edd's Phantoms FC, Atletico De Madrid, Ooza Looza
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Albion Allstars 16
2  Rougemont Rovers15
3  Gravediggers15
4  Direwolves13
5  Atletico De Madrid12
6  Edd's Phantoms FC10
7  Dreadnought10
8  Aston Villa F.C.9
9  Ooza Looza8
10  Stonybridge United7
11  Merlin Magic XI4
12  The Red Devils Stars3
IcelandÚrvalsdeild


Important games this round:
 Winter is Coming vs. Football club Valur
 Vikingur vs. Junkers United


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Winter is Coming (60 points), 2nd - Oldboys United (57 points), 3rd - Vestmannaeyjar (50 points), 4th - Junkers United (47 points)
Promoted this season: Kick & Run, The North, KRaular
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Junkers United21
2  Oldboys United18
3  Vikingur18
4  Vestmannaeyjar15
5  Football club Valur15
6  Winter is Coming15
7  Nothing Hill7
8  Newton Heath6
9  The North4
10  Kick & Run4
11  KRaular1
12  Knattspyrnufélag0
IrelandPremier Division
Leinster Lions had a tough seventh round match, and it proved to be the most exciting match in the premier Division on Tuesday. We saw seven goals from seven different scorers for a final result of 3-4.

Important games this round:
 Balbriggan United FC vs. Red Army
 Leinster Lions vs. Hibernia
 Bridge United vs. dubs4sam
 Knockea United vs. Killarney Ravens FC
 SportingHaroldsCross vs. Irish Villa Mob
 Blacklion Rovers vs. Cork City FC


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Leinster Lions (49 points), 2nd - Red Army (44 points), 3rd - Irish Villa Mob (41 points), 4th - Killarney Ravens FC (39 points), 5th - SportingHaroldsCross (38 points)
Promoted this season: Balbriggan United FC, dubs4sam, Cork City FC
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Hibernia 19
2  Leinster Lions18
3  dubs4sam13
4  Killarney Ravens FC11
5  Red Army11
6  Blacklion Rovers11
7  SportingHaroldsCross7
8  Irish Villa Mob7
9  Bridge United7
10  Cork City FC5
11  Balbriggan United FC4
12  Knockea United4
ScotlandPremier League


Important games this round:
 Dundonald Bluebell vs. Bingolspor FC
 Huntly FC vs. Macduff Lions


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Bingolspor FC (53 points), 2nd - Macduff Lions (51 points), 3rd - Dundonald Bluebell (50 points), 4th - Huntly FC (49 points), 5th - Fife Funk FC (46 points)
Promoted this season: Stirling Bridge, Fife United, FC Drobeta
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Dundonald Bluebell21
2  Bingolspor FC18
3  Macduff Lions16
4  Fife Funk FC15
5  Huntly FC15
6  Hibernian F.C.10
7  Kirn FC9
8  Celtic 9
9  FC Drobeta7
10  Edinbourgh City FC3
11  Stirling Bridge1
12  Fife United0
SerbiaSuperliga
Mocni Veprovi had an excellent game against (the previously second) Heroes. Considering Heroes received a red card early in the game, the result wasn't that terrible - they even managed to get two back towards the end of the game.

Important games this round:
 Orthodox brothers vs. FK Ravnogorac
 FK Radnik Bijeljina vs. Inglourious Basterds
 FC Spartak vs. Mocni Veprovi
 F.C. Fakirs vs. Heroes
 FK Lokomotiva United vs. FK Hajduk Sydney 06'
 Belgrade City vs. Purpurne Kalure


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - FK Radnik Bijeljina (46 points), 2nd - FC Spartak (45 points), 3rd - FK Hajduk Sydney 06' (38 points), 4th - Inglourious Basterds (36 points), 5th - Mocni Veprovi (35 points)
Promoted this season: Purpurne Kalure, Heroes, FK Ravnogorac
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Mocni Veprovi19
2  FK Radnik Bijeljina14
3  Heroes13
4  Belgrade City11
5  Purpurne Kalure11
6  F.C. Fakirs9
7  FC Spartak9
8  FK Hajduk Sydney 06'8
9  FK Lokomotiva United5
10  Inglourious Basterds5
11  Orthodox brothers5
12  FK Ravnogorac5


Saturday at 16:00
AustriaÖF-Bundesliga


Important games this round:
 TRABZONSP0R vs. Gletscher
 NO MA´AM vs. FC Klagenfurt
 Kapfenberg SV vs. BLλCK MESA
 SV Austria 1933 vs. Olimpija FC


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Olimpija FC (57 points), 2nd - NO MA´AM (54 points), 3rd - Kapfenberg SV (48 points), 4th - BLλCK MESA (45 points)
Promoted this season: TRABZONSP0R, FC Adriatic United, FC Vienna 1894
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Olimpija FC21
2  NO MA´AM18
3  TRABZONSP0R15
4  Gletscher14
5  Kapfenberg SV13
6  BLλCK MESA10
7  Ötztaler Ache10
8  FC Klagenfurt6
9  Liverpool FC6
10  SV Austria 19334
11  FC Adriatic United4
12  FC Vienna 18940
Bosnia and HerzegovinaPremier Liga BiH


Important games this round:
 BH Dragons vs. FK Donja Mahala
 FK Sloboda Tuzla vs. FK Sarajevo 1946
 Belfast warriors vs. FK Ljiljan
 Borac 1926 vs. F.C. Imperial
 Plavi vs. F.K. Koševsko Brdo
 PARTIZAN FK vs. NK Centar 2


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - BH Dragons (44 points), 2nd - FK Ljiljan (38 points), 3rd - PARTIZAN FK (35 points), 4th - F.K. Koševsko Brdo (34 points), 5th - NK Centar 2 (33 points), 6th - Plavi (31 points), 7th - FK Sarajevo 1946 (29 points), 8th - Borac 1926 (29 points)
Promoted this season: FK Donja Mahala, Belfast warriors, FK Sloboda Tuzla
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  FK Sarajevo 194619
2  F.C. Imperial16
3  Borac 192613
4  FK Ljiljan12
5  BH Dragons10
6  FK Donja Mahala10
7  F.K. Koševsko Brdo8
8  PARTIZAN FK8
9  FK Sloboda Tuzla7
10  Plavi6
11  Belfast warriors4
12   NK Centar 22
BulgariaA Grupa


Important games this round:
 Kazanlŭk Thracians FC vs. Lazio_1900
 Vereya F.C. vs. Val United


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Lazio_1900 (59 points), 2nd - Val United (57 points), 3rd - CSKA Sofia (56 points), 4th - Vereya F.C. (47 points)
Promoted this season: Dunav Ruse, AFC Villa Brussen, Neftochimik Burgas
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Lazio_190021
2  Kazanlŭk Thracians FC19
3  Val United18
4  CSKA Sofia15
5  Vereya F.C.13
6  AFC PAMELA'S LIONS 9
7  Neftochimik Burgas7
8  CSKA7
9  AFC Olympic Brussen6
10  AFC Villa Brussen4
11  Dunav Ruse2
12  Yellow Wolves1
HungaryNemzeti Bajnokság


Important games this round:
 FTC Isti vs. FK Terra Siculorum
 Football club Pécs vs. Paksi Sportegyesület
 Hunyadi János vs. Bajai SE


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Hunyadi János (62 points), 2nd - Szeged (48 points), 3rd - Football club Pécs (48 points), 4th - Paksi Sportegyesület (47 points), 5th - FTC Isti (47 points), 6th - Gulya FC (45 points)
Promoted this season: BTFC, fc budapest, Los-de-Paros
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Hunyadi János21
2  Paksi Sportegyesület18
3  Football club Pécs18
4  Gulya FC15
5  FTC Isti15
6  Szeged12
7  FK Terra Siculorum12
8  Bajai SE9
9  BTFC4
10  Los-de-Paros1
11  VLS Veszprém0
12  fc budapest0
Rep. of MontenegroPrva liga
On Tuesday, we saw AC Neophyte lose for the first time this season. They scored first, but they couldn't hold on to their lead - the game ended 2-1 for O.F.K. Ostrog. AC Neophyte's lead went down to zero.

Important games this round:
 AC Neophyte vs. Hooters Inc.
 San Stefano FC vs. Jorge Wilstermann BAR
 Grobari Berane vs. Nottingham Forest FC
 FCF Chelsea vs. O.F.K. Ostrog
 S.V. Werder Bremen vs. Paladin
 Shamrock Rovers vs. Returnees


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Hooters Inc. (47 points), 2nd - Paladin (40 points), 3rd - FCF Chelsea (37 points), 4th - S.V. Werder Bremen (36 points), 5th - Grobari Berane (36 points), 6th - Nottingham Forest FC (35 points), 7th - Shamrock Rovers (34 points), 8th - Returnees (34 points), 9th - O.F.K. Ostrog (30 points)
Promoted this season: San Stefano FC, AC Neophyte, Jorge Wilstermann BAR
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  AC Neophyte18
2  Hooters Inc.18
3  Paladin13
4  Grobari Berane12
5  S.V. Werder Bremen11
6  Returnees10
7  San Stefano FC10
8  O.F.K. Ostrog10
9  Shamrock Rovers7
10  Nottingham Forest FC7
11  Jorge Wilstermann BAR 3
12  FCF Chelsea2
SloveniaPrva SNL
Since F.C.Barcelona. lost in the seventh round (2-1 against Grosuplje Dreamteam), Maribor now again have a 3 point lead.

Important games this round:
 Rogatec10 vs. FC Loče Soccer Academy
 F.C.Barcelona. vs. Futbol Club Barça
 Borussia Dortmund vs. Grosuplje Dreamteam
 NK Markovci vs. Neverwalkalone
 Olimpija 1911 vs. FC Soccer Academy Red Bull
  Maribor vs. NK Jesihdorf


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Grosuplje Dreamteam (40 points), 2nd - Maribor (40 points), 3rd - Neverwalkalone (38 points), 4th - NK Markovci (36 points), 5th - Borussia Dortmund (35 points), 6th - F.C.Barcelona. (35 points), 7th - FC Soccer Academy Red Bull (31 points)
Promoted this season: NK Jesihdorf, FC Loče Soccer Academy, Olimpija 1911
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1   Maribor18
2  FC Soccer Academy Red Bull 15
3  F.C.Barcelona.13
4  Grosuplje Dreamteam12
5  FC Loče Soccer Academy12
6  Futbol Club Barça10
7  Neverwalkalone9
8  Rogatec108
9  Borussia Dortmund 7
10  NK Jesihdorf6
11  NK Markovci6
12  Olimpija 19113


Saturday at 18:00
BelgiumEerste Klasse
Merchtem2016's draw (1-1 against kfc de preistampers) on Tuesday meant they lost the second place.

Important games this round:
 Fc Bijou vs. FC Goldstar
 EA SERREKES vs. CA Boca Juniors
 RSCA Anderlecht vs. hammertime
 Royal Antwerp Football Club vs. kfc de preistampers
 Merchtem2016 vs. Club Internationale
 SC Betekom vs. SV Swaffelternineffe


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - EA SERREKES (50 points), 2nd - FC Goldstar (42 points), 3rd - hammertime (40 points), 4th - Merchtem2016 (39 points), 5th - kfc de preistampers (36 points)
Promoted this season: RSCA Anderlecht, CA Boca Juniors, Fc Bijou
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  FC Goldstar19
2  EA SERREKES16
3  Merchtem201614
4  Fc Bijou14
5  CA Boca Juniors13
6  Club Internationale9
7  kfc de preistampers9
8  SC Betekom7
9  SV Swaffelternineffe7
10  hammertime6
11  RSCA Anderlecht3
12  Royal Antwerp Football Club0
PortugalSuperliga
Somewhat unexpectedly, Sport Machados da Surriba lost their seventh round match. They played against imbativeis, who had only one win before this, so we expected Sport Machados da Surriba to win. That, obviously, not the case - imbativeis were slightly better in all aspects of the game, wining 1-0 in the end.

Important games this round:
 Futebol Clube do Porto vs. imbativeis
 Asag SCP SAD vs. Sumolix Stars
 Galacticos C.P. vs. Sport Machados da Surriba
 C. Alentejano D. Vimieirense vs. Vale Pisão
 Castendo Futebol Clube vs. Junqueiro A.C.
 Águias da Rocha vs. Desidrogenase Alcoólica


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Galacticos C.P. (44 points), 2nd - C. Alentejano D. Vimieirense (44 points), 3rd - Sport Machados da Surriba (39 points), 4th - Futebol Clube do Porto (34 points)
Promoted this season: Águias da Rocha, Asag SCP SAD, Junqueiro A.C.
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  C. Alentejano D. Vimieirense16
2  Galacticos C.P.15
3  Sport Machados da Surriba15
4  Sumolix Stars13
5  Asag SCP SAD12
6  Águias da Rocha10
7  Futebol Clube do Porto9
8  Desidrogenase Alcoólica9
9  imbativeis8
10  Junqueiro A.C.4
11  Vale Pisão2
12  Castendo Futebol Clube2
SwedenAllsvenskan
Swedish Academy had a bad seventh round - they lost 1-2 against Bałtyk Gdynia.

Important games this round:
 SuperIbra vs. Gnuville BK
 Bałtyk Gdynia vs. Rutger Boll Klubb
 ÖFK vs. IFK Hägersten
 Swedish Academy vs. Bosna Hercegovina Sport Klubb


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Norrlandsfotboll FC (61 points), 2nd - Rutger Boll Klubb (52 points), 3rd - Slovenia Dreamteam (45 points)
Promoted this season: CSKA Tottenham, IFK Hägersten, Wardens of the North
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Rutger Boll Klubb18
2  Norrlandsfotboll FC17
3  Bałtyk Gdynia15
4  Swedish Academy14
5  Bosna Hercegovina Sport Klubb 11
6  Slovenia Dreamteam10
7  SuperIbra10
8  Gnuville BK9
9  IFK Hägersten8
10  ÖFK7
11  Wardens of the North0
12  CSKA Tottenham0
SwitzerlandSuper league


Important games this round:
 FC Albisrieden vs. EuroSoccerTeam
 HyperVibes vs. Terror City United
 The steelheads vs. fc walhalla
 Stadtaffe vs. fc schönspieler
 Fussballclub Zürich vs. Fc Black Panther
 Tidal Mariners vs. FC KOFA


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - FC KOFA (45 points), 2nd - Fc Black Panther (44 points), 3rd - FC Albisrieden (43 points), 4th - The steelheads (38 points), 5th - Stadtaffe (38 points)
Promoted this season: Fussballclub Zürich, EuroSoccerTeam, Tidal Mariners
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  The steelheads18
2  FC KOFA18
3  Fc Black Panther16
4  FC Albisrieden16
5  fc walhalla10
6  Stadtaffe10
7  HyperVibes10
8  Terror City United9
9  fc schönspieler7
10  Fussballclub Zürich6
11  Tidal Mariners3
12  EuroSoccerTeam0


Saturday at 20:00
AlgeriaPremiere division
While USM Alger, and USM.Alger kept their positions after their sixth round losses, they couldn't stay top two after their seventh round matches. USM Alger had a fairly catastrophic seventh round, and they dropped down from first to seventh. Comparatively, USM.Alger's seventh round was much better, even though they didn't win. Their match ended in a goalless draw.

Important games this round:
 ALPAVASTUNE vs. Banu Zayan FC
 alger united vs. Mcoran
 The Black Pearl vs. USMA united
 USMKouba vs. RC Kouba
 USM.Alger vs. Kahla & Hamra
 USM Alger vs. BEJAIA FOOTBALL CLUB


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - RC Kouba (55 points), 2nd - Kahla & Hamra (48 points), 3rd - USM Alger (46 points), 4th - USM.Alger (42 points)
Promoted this season: Banu Zayan FC, alger united, Mcoran
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  USMA united13
2  USMKouba11
3  RC Kouba11
4  USM.Alger11
5  Kahla & Hamra11
6  alger united11
7  USM Alger11
8  The Black Pearl9
9  BEJAIA FOOTBALL CLUB9
10  Banu Zayan FC6
11  ALPAVASTUNE6
12  Mcoran6
BoliviaAsociacion Boliviana de Futbol


Important games this round:
 Nomads F.C. vs. Royal Pari


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Blooming (64 points), 2nd - Nomads F.C. (56 points), 3rd - Club Atlético Ciclón (54 points), 4th - Club Bolívar (50 points)
Promoted this season: kerkenez, Royal Pari, CB Real Potosí
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Club Atlético Ciclón21
2  Blooming18
3  Nomads F.C.16
4  Club Bolívar13
5  Royal Pari12
6  F.C. LEONES del ORIENTE12
7  CB Real Potosí9
8  Estudiantes SC8
9  Real Santa Cruz United7
10  Oriente Petrolero FC3
11  c2h5ohhh1
12  kerkenez1
BrazilCampeonato Brasileiro


Important games this round:
 Celta de Vigo vs. Nivek United
 Botafogo F. R. vs. Real Celeste
 Campinas Futebol Clube vs. Piraloku F.C
 Sem Frescura FC vs. Na Canela do Brasil ®
 Camisas Negras FC vs. Clube de Regatas VascoRibeiro
 Clube Descolado de Futebol vs. Esporte Clube Paulista


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Piraloku F.C (56 points), 2nd - Botafogo F. R. (42 points), 3rd - Clube Descolado de Futebol (36 points), 4th - Nivek United (36 points)
Promoted this season: Clube de Regatas VascoRibeiro, Na Canela do Brasil ®, Sem Frescura FC
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Campinas Futebol Clube17
2  Clube Descolado de Futebol15
3  Camisas Negras FC14
4  Botafogo F. R.12
5  Piraloku F.C11
6  Nivek United11
7  Celta de Vigo9
8  Real Celeste7
9  Clube de Regatas VascoRibeiro5
10  Sem Frescura FC5
11  Na Canela do Brasil ®4
12  Esporte Clube Paulista3
CanadaCanadian Premier League


Important games this round:
 Quebec Football Club vs. Toronto Bears
 Impact de taher vs. Canary
 Jeunesse Sportive Karna vs. North Mississauga SC
 NorVan FC vs. Impact de Montréal


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Toronto Bears (50 points), 2nd - Canary (46 points), 3rd - Impact de taher (45 points), 4th - Bulletproof Monks (41 points), 5th - North Mississauga SC (40 points), 6th - Impact de Montréal (39 points)
Promoted this season: Rampe Vallee FC, NorVan FC, F.C. Liverpool
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Impact de taher 19
2  Impact de Montréal19
3  Canary14
4  Bulletproof Monks14
5  The Lads11
6  Toronto Bears11
7  Quebec Football Club11
8  North Mississauga SC7
9  Jeunesse Sportive Karna6
10  NorVan FC3
11  Rampe Vallee FC1
12  F.C. Liverpool1
MexicoPrimera División
Tigres Dorados had a seriously bad seventh round. They attacked, they shot, but nothing went in. Panteras Negras UAM on the other hand had two shots on target, and both went in (the game ended 0-2). The two clubs switched places on the table.

Important games this round:
 Panteras Negras UAM vs. Octopus MX
 Chulita vs. C.D. Guadalajara


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Panteras Negras UAM (57 points), 2nd - Tigres Dorados (53 points), 3rd - Octopus MX (52 points), 4th - FC United Regensdorf (51 points), 5th - C.D. Guadalajara (50 points)
Promoted this season: Chulita, Perro Loko FC, Los Tricolores
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Octopus MX21
2  Panteras Negras UAM18
3  Tigres Dorados16
4  FC United Regensdorf16
5  C. D. Jorge Campos16
6  C.D. Guadalajara10
7  Chulita7
8  Los Tricolores6
9  Lypton Village6
10  Perro Loko FC4
11  FC Chulita3
12  Chulita FC0
United States of AmericaChampionship


Important games this round:
 TeamScout vs. Colorado Sunsets
 Galaxy LA vs. Sloboda Tuzla
 FC Seher Bosna vs. Rockledge FL
 Velez SC vs. Telluride Smugglers
 FC Orlando Gators vs. Beyond
 NY Cosmos vs. New Jersey Stars


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - FC Seher Bosna (61 points), 2nd - NY Cosmos (46 points), 3rd - Velez SC (43 points), 4th - New Jersey Stars (43 points), 5th - Galaxy LA (38 points)
Promoted this season: Beyond, Colorado Sunsets, Rockledge FL
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  FC Seher Bosna19
2  New Jersey Stars17
3  NY Cosmos16
4  Galaxy LA11
5  Sloboda Tuzla 10
6  TeamScout10
7  FC Orlando Gators9
8  Velez SC7
9  Colorado Sunsets6
10  Telluride Smugglers4
11  Beyond4
12  Rockledge FL3


Sunday at 12:00
EstoniaMeistriliiga
Rammuka Vikings are the first team this season to defeat Football Club Tallinna Ariel. Though the two were fairly even, Rammuka Vikings' Jass Soosaar locked up his goal, and the game ended with 2-0.

Important games this round:
 FC Tip-Top vs. Football Club Tallinna Ariel
 JK Fellin vs. Jumalad
 Saaremaa JK vs. FC Hyders
 FC Õieke vs. JK LÕVID
 FC Tallinna Wolves vs. Black Mount FC
 Keila JK vs. Rammuka Vikings


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Saaremaa JK (50 points), 2nd - JK Fellin (49 points), 3rd - Rammuka Vikings (43 points), 4th - FC Õieke (40 points), 5th - JK LÕVID (39 points)
Promoted this season: Jumalad, FC Tallinna Wolves, Keila JK
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Football Club Tallinna Ariel18
2  JK Fellin17
3  Rammuka Vikings15
4  Black Mount FC14
5  JK LÕVID11
6  Saaremaa JK10
7  FC Õieke8
8  Jumalad8
9  FC Tip-Top7
10  FC Hyders6
11  Keila JK4
12  FC Tallinna Wolves0
FinlandYkkönen
Even though Sudet lost for the first time on Wednesday (1-2 against FC Rising Force), they remain first. Universe (who were second) also lost (1-0 against Liverpool) - they dropped from second to fourth.

Important games this round:
 Nilsiän Pallo-Haukat vs. Sudet
 Universe vs. FC Rising Force


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Liverpool (60 points), 2nd - FC Rising Force (58 points)
Promoted this season: Ulvila, Porin Riento FC, FC Kuninkaankadun Kurkot
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Sudet18
2  FC Kuusysi18
3  FC Rising Force18
4  Universe15
5  Permo Kickers13
6  Liverpool12
7  Nilsiän Pallo-Haukat10
8  Seinäjoen Jalkapallokerho9
9  Polar Pack6
10  Porin Riento FC6
11  Ulvila0
12  FC Kuninkaankadun Kurkot0
LatviaVirslīga
FC Veltins and FC Lasta drew (1-1) in the seventh round. This was the third draw for both clubs.

Important games this round:
 Iļģuciema Zvejnieks vs. FC Lasta
 Spars vs. FK Inokentijs Mārpls
 FC Veltins vs. FK Ritabulli
 FC Bandits vs. Admirals FC
 Preiļu BJSS vs. Skonto Football Club


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - A J Bramlett (48 points), 2nd - FC Veltins (44 points), 3rd - Spars (43 points), 4th - Iļģuciema Zvejnieks (38 points), 5th - FK Ritabulli (38 points)
Promoted this season: FC Alcoholic Aqua Kangaroos, Admirals FC, Preiļu BJSS
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Spars18
2  FC Veltins15
3  A J Bramlett13
4  FC Bandits13
5  FK Ritabulli12
6  FC Lasta12
7  Iļģuciema Zvejnieks8
8  Admirals FC7
9  Skonto Football Club7
10  Preiļu BJSS7
11  FK Inokentijs Mārpls6
12  FC Alcoholic Aqua Kangaroos0
LithuaniaA lyga


Important games this round:


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - RFS (59 points), 2nd - Futbolo Klubas Ekranas (59 points), 3rd - Agrastai (57 points)
Promoted this season: Labas Fc, FK Faktas, Imbicilai
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Agrastai19
2  Futbolo Klubas Ekranas19
3  Alaus Megejai16
4  RFS15
5  FBK Kaunas15
6  Labas Fc12
7  FK Kaunas IVT9
8  Fk Senjorai7
9  Fb Kaunas6
10  Imbicilai4
11  FK Faktas1
12  Kiemas0


Sunday at 14:00
AlbaniaSuperliga


Important games this round:
 Jezerca FC vs. Venator Academy FC
 Patosi Oilers vs. Albanian Eagles F.C.


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Jezerca FC (58 points), 2nd - Albanian Eagles F.C. (53 points), 3rd - DREAM F.C (53 points), 4th - Venator Academy FC (51 points), 5th - Stratiots (45 points)
Promoted this season: Patosi Oilers, Linguistic Team, F.C INTERNAZIONALE
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  DREAM F.C21
2  Jezerca FC19
3  Venator Academy FC18
4  Stratiots16
5  Albanian Eagles F.C.15
6  Patosi Oilers13
7  Ruff Riders F.C.6
8  FC Dasiinger4
9  inter 324
10  Albanian Eagles4
11  F.C INTERNAZIONALE3
12  Linguistic Team0
GreeceSuperleague
FC Samos won an important victory in the seventh round - they defeated Thyella Patras F.C. with 0-1. While both clubs kept their positions, FC Samos now have a 3 point lead.

Important games this round:
 Thyella Patras F.C. vs. KM Asteras F.C.
 ACHAIKOS vs. Niki Volos FC


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - πρωταθλητές FC (58 points), 2nd - KM Asteras F.C. (56 points), 3rd - FC Samos (55 points), 4th - Thyella Patras F.C. (52 points), 5th - ACHAIKOS (46 points)
Promoted this season: Hraklis Kallitheas FC, Apollon AG, SK Telecom T1
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  FC Samos21
2  Thyella Patras F.C.18
3  πρωταθλητές FC18
4  KM Asteras F.C.18
5  ACHAIKOS15
6  Niki Volos FC9
7  Panathinaikos 19089
8  Ano Rahoula6
9  Apollon AG6
10  PAOK Thessaloniki6
11  Hraklis Kallitheas FC0
12  SK Telecom T10
PolandEkstraklasa
We saw another interesting round on Wednesday in the Ekstraklasa. The (previously) top two didn't have a great seventh round. KS Glinice Radom lost to the new leaders, Hetman Wielki Koronny (their game ended 4-1), while WUJEK TEAM™ drew again (0-0 against FC Internazionale Opole). Can Hetman Wielki Koronny hold on to the first place?

Important games this round:
 GLKS JONKOWO vs. KS Mosquito Zabrze
 Olimpia Pasłęk vs. FC Internazionale Opole
 FKS Stal Mielec vs. WUJEK TEAM™
 KS Glinice Radom vs. Torpedo Dobieszyn
 KS Hetman Zamość vs. Hetman Wielki Koronny
 Clepardia Kraków vs. Rapid Wrocław


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - WUJEK TEAM™ (48 points), 2nd - Olimpia Pasłęk (39 points), 3rd - KS Hetman Zamość (37 points), 4th - KS Glinice Radom (34 points), 5th - Hetman Wielki Koronny (30 points), 6th - Torpedo Dobieszyn (29 points)
Promoted this season: KS Mosquito Zabrze , FKS Stal Mielec, Rapid Wrocław
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Hetman Wielki Koronny13
2  Torpedo Dobieszyn12
3  KS Mosquito Zabrze 12
4  WUJEK TEAM™12
5  KS Glinice Radom12
6  Olimpia Pasłęk9
7  Clepardia Kraków8
8  FKS Stal Mielec8
9  FC Internazionale Opole8
10  GLKS JONKOWO7
11  Rapid Wrocław6
12  KS Hetman Zamość5
South AfricaPremier Division


Important games this round:
 Maritzburg United F.C. vs. Polokwane Carpenters


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - X.Z.Team (61 points), 2nd - Polokwane Carpenters (58 points), 3rd - Blue Bulls (50 points), 4th - Maritzburg United F.C. (50 points), 5th - Blackburn Rovers FC (48 points)
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Polokwane Carpenters21
2  Maritzburg United F.C.18
3  Blue Bulls18
4  Hobo United15
5  Weezystar FC13
6  Blackburn Rovers FC12
7  X.Z.Team12
8  Dala Waterfalls6
9  horn fc4
10  Snak3S FC3
11  Roman Rangers3
12  Ballito Sunbathers0
TurkeyTFF Süper Lig
Things went hacettepeliaslanlar's way, and this is the first time they have a 4 point lead in front of the others. They defeated Sarıgöl Gençlerbirliği with 3-1, while MaviŞimşek⚡️ ⚡️ (who were second after the sixth round) drew (0-0) against Mahtandoz FK.

Important games this round:
 Fenerbahçe SK. vs. Trabzonspor
 Sarıgöl Gençlerbirliği vs. Elazığspor
 aşağıakın vs. Efsane.1925
 Mahtandoz FK vs. Prophecy Of The North
 MaviŞimşek⚡️ ⚡️ vs. Yaztepe Spor
 Kaynarcaspor vs. hacettepeliaslanlar


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - MaviŞimşek⚡️ ⚡️ (49 points), 2nd - Fenerbahçe SK. (42 points), 3rd - Mahtandoz FK (41 points), 4th - Efsane.1925 (41 points), 5th - Trabzonspor (34 points), 6th - Elazığspor (34 points), 7th - aşağıakın (33 points)
Promoted this season: Yaztepe Spor , Prophecy Of The North, hacettepeliaslanlar
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  hacettepeliaslanlar18
2  Prophecy Of The North14
3  MaviŞimşek⚡️ ⚡️ 14
4  aşağıakın13
5  Fenerbahçe SK.12
6  Kaynarcaspor11
7  Efsane.192510
8  Elazığspor9
9   Yaztepe Spor 5
10  Mahtandoz FK5
11  Trabzonspor4
12  Sarıgöl Gençlerbirliği4


Sunday at 16:00
CroatiaPrva HNL
We saw two draws on Wednesday, and the top two (after the sixth round) were involved in both of them - and not against each-other. West Herzegowina UTD FC drew (0-0) against FC Gorri Ussi Winnetou, while HAŠK drew (also 0-0) against SOD4.

Important games this round:
 TC1980 vs. Komolacka Samba
 SOD4 vs. BiPieM
 HAŠK vs. Fight United Elite
 NK Istra 1961 vs. West Herzegowina UTD FC
 9 depresivaca vs. FC Gorri Ussi Winnetou
 Bellevue vs. FK Rudar Kakanj


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Fight United Elite (40 points), 2nd - SOD4 (39 points), 3rd - West Herzegowina UTD FC (39 points), 4th - BiPieM (37 points), 5th - HAŠK (32 points), 6th - NK Istra 1961 (31 points), 7th - Bellevue (30 points), 8th - Komolacka Samba (29 points)
Promoted this season: TC1980, FC Gorri Ussi Winnetou, FK Rudar Kakanj
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  West Herzegowina UTD FC15
2  Fight United Elite14
3  HAŠK14
4  Komolacka Samba13
5  NK Istra 196111
6  SOD411
7  FK Rudar Kakanj10
8  FC Gorri Ussi Winnetou8
9  BiPieM7
10  9 depresivaca4
11  TC19804
12  Bellevue3
Czech republic1. liga


Important games this round:
 MFK Frýdek-Místek vs. RC Victoria Moravia
 FK Chrudim vs. F.C. Viktoria Plzen
 FC Luku Tábor vs. FC Romulus


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - RC Victoria Moravia (63 points), 2nd - F.C. Viktoria Plzen (60 points), 3rd - Football Magicians (50 points)
Promoted this season: FK Baník Metálka, FC Luku Tábor, Hejno tučnáků
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  RC Victoria Moravia 21
2  F.C. Viktoria Plzen19
3  MFK Frýdek-Místek16
4  Football Magicians15
5  FK Chrudim12
6  FC Romulus11
7  FC Luku Tábor9
8  AC Krakonosovo7
9  FK Panthers ZLÍN6
10  FC Budvar4
11  FK Baník Metálka3
12  Hejno tučnáků0
GermanyBundesliga
FK Leotar München won an important victory in the seventh round - they defeated Roma Köln with 1-0.

Important games this round:
 Kicker der Kokosnuss vs. Omega FC
 Thuringia Erfurt reloaded vs. FC TWINS
 Berlin Hertha FC vs. FK Leotar München
 Roma Köln vs. VfR Aalen


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Kicker der Kokosnuss (54 points), 2nd - FC Steaua Bukarest (46 points), 3rd - Omega FC (46 points), 4th - Roma Köln (45 points), 5th - FK Leotar München (40 points)
Promoted this season: Bielefeld United, FC TWINS, Thuringia Erfurt reloaded
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  FK Leotar München17
2  Omega FC16
3  Roma Köln13
4  Crvena Zvezda FK13
5  Thuringia Erfurt reloaded13
6  Kicker der Kokosnuss11
7  Partizan Beog10
8  FC TWINS9
9  Berlin Hertha FC8
10  VfR Aalen7
11  FC Steaua Bukarest3
12  Bielefeld United0
ItalySerie A
We had six close matches in the Seria A on Wednesday, three of which ended in a draw. Most importantly, apollo70 drew (2-2) against Navigli UTD. The one point was not enough for apollo70 to keep the first position.

Important games this round:
 Navigli UTD vs. Linceo
 Ghemon Team vs. EAST SIDE SALERNO
 Barzot Team vs. Il Circolino
 Realjoggi vs. ippogrifo
 Classica Lanusei vs. apollo70
 Real Cambo vs. Atletico Sacca


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Navigli UTD (44 points), 2nd - EAST SIDE SALERNO (41 points), 3rd - Ghemon Team (39 points), 4th - Il Circolino (38 points), 5th - Realjoggi (37 points), 6th - Barzot Team (36 points), 7th - Linceo (35 points), 8th - apollo70 (34 points)
Promoted this season: Atletico Sacca, ippogrifo, Classica Lanusei
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  EAST SIDE SALERNO16
2  apollo7016
3  Ghemon Team13
4  Il Circolino12
5  Navigli UTD11
6  Classica Lanusei11
7  Real Cambo10
8  Realjoggi9
9  Barzot Team9
10  Atletico Sacca7
11  Linceo4
12  ippogrifo1
SlovakiaSuper Liga


Important games this round:
 SC Bianconeri vs. FC Soldiers
 MB footbal club vs. FC Restig Penguins
 FC Petržalka akadémia vs. ŠK Blava


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Spartak Trnava FC (55 points), 2nd - FC Sered (55 points), 3rd - FC Soldiers (53 points)
Promoted this season: SK Hutnik Sered, Demotivators Bratislava, FC CarrotiX
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  FC Restig Penguins21
2  Spartak Trnava FC18
3  FC Soldiers14
4  SC Bianconeri13
5  FC Petržalka akadémia13
6  FC Sered11
7  MB footbal club10
8  FC Jezury Sered10
9  ŠK Blava9
10  SK Hutnik Sered3
11  Demotivators Bratislava0
12  FC CarrotiX0
SpainPrimera Division
Espongis won an important victory in the seventh round - they defeated KaKaTuaS with 1-0. Espongis extended their lead from 3 to 4 points, while KaKaTuaS went from second to fourth.

Important games this round:
 KaKaTuaS vs. CF Mieres Del Camín
 Marbella Linces vs. Drunks Oilers
 Levante Unión Deportiva vs. Espongis
 FC AldaiaX vs. Portela
 RCD Lidbar vs. Celtic de Mostoles FC


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Brian Boitano's (50 points), 2nd - KaKaTuaS (50 points), 3rd - CF Mieres Del Camín (48 points), 4th - Portela (43 points), 5th - Espongis (41 points)
Promoted this season: FC AldaiaX, Athletic Club Bilbao, RCD Lidbar
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Espongis19
2  Celtic de Mostoles FC15
3  CF Mieres Del Camín15
4  KaKaTuaS13
5  Brian Boitano's13
6  Drunks Oilers12
7  Portela11
8  Marbella Linces10
9  Levante Unión Deportiva10
10  FC AldaiaX4
11  RCD Lidbar0
12  Athletic Club Bilbao0


Sunday at 18:00
DenmarkSuperligaen
Surprisingly, Sørby IF couldn't defeat Boldklubben Herning Fremad on Wednesday. Though they remain first, their drew (0-0) means their lead is down to 2 points.

Important games this round:
 Sørby IF vs. BK Marienlyst
 Stella Rossa® vs. FC Rido
 Skjetten Tigres vs. Carnap Kickers
 Glory Man United vs. Insomniac FC
 Hagested BK vs. Der Reuberz FC
 Fevre fB vs. Boldklubben Herning Fremad


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Insomniac FC (46 points), 2nd - Sørby IF (40 points), 3rd - Skjetten Tigres (37 points), 4th - Fevre fB (36 points), 5th - Carnap Kickers (36 points), 6th - Glory Man United (32 points), 7th - Stella Rossa® (31 points)
Promoted this season: Boldklubben Herning Fremad, FC Rido, BK Marienlyst
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Sørby IF19
2  Insomniac FC17
3  Der Reuberz FC13
4  Stella Rossa®12
5  Fevre fB10
6  FC Rido10
7  Skjetten Tigres9
8  Hagested BK7
9  Boldklubben Herning Fremad6
10  Carnap Kickers6
11  Glory Man United4
12  BK Marienlyst1
FranceLIGUE 1


Important games this round:
 AC Milan vs. R.LIGHT
 Tnaz Team ® vs. US Warlaing
 Knockando vs. FC Juventus Turin
 Gunny FC vs. Rookies F.C
 Romeus Roy vs. JFK Lusignacum


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - JFK Lusignacum (45 points), 2nd - AC Milan (42 points), 3rd - Gunny FC (42 points), 4th - Rookies F.C (40 points), 5th - Tnaz Team ® (33 points)
Promoted this season: US Warlaing, Romeus Roy, Rouretan Clan
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  JFK Lusignacum21
2  Tnaz Team ®16
3  FC Juventus Turin14
4  Olympique de Saubusse14
5  Knockando12
6  Rookies F.C10
7  US Warlaing10
8  R.LIGHT9
9  AC Milan 9
10  Gunny FC7
11  Romeus Roy0
12  Rouretan Clan0
NorwayTippeligaen
Bella FC are the first team to defeat Godset this season. And what a win it was - a magnificent 3-0. Godset remain first, but their lead is down to only a point.

Important games this round:
 Droneklubben vs. FC Shibal
 Kazor Villains vs. Lyn
 Bella FC vs. Deathbydawn
 Godset vs. Mighty Bears F.C.
 Super Leeds vs. Oftebro United
 vimses fc vs. Torden


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Mighty Bears F.C. (51 points), 2nd - Lyn (43 points), 3rd - Torden (41 points)
Promoted this season: Oftebro United, FC Shibal, vimses fc
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Godset16
2  Mighty Bears F.C.15
3  Bella FC15
4  Lyn13
5  Kazor Villains12
6  Torden11
7  Oftebro United9
8  Deathbydawn8
9  FC Shibal8
10  Super Leeds6
11  Droneklubben6
12  vimses fc3
NetherlandsEredivisie
Dutch Lions had a great win (3-0) against DeDonnys in the seventh round. Though the two remain second and third, the difference between them is down to a point. Unfortunately for both of them, SSSE had no trouble defeating Sportclub Heerenveen 1920 (with 3-0) and extending their lead from 1 to 4 points.

Important games this round:
 Ceasar Empire vs. Sportclub Heerenveen 1920
 DeDonnys vs. SSSE
 PEC Zwolle vs. Dutch Lions
 AZ ALKMAAR FC vs. YUNUSLAR FC
 Slayer vs. JF.Millaran
 Dunder Mifflin Infinity vs. SV Houten


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - AZ ALKMAAR FC (48 points), 2nd - Dunder Mifflin Infinity (48 points), 3rd - SSSE (47 points), 4th - PEC Zwolle (40 points)
Promoted this season: Ceasar Empire, SV Houten, Dutch Lions
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  SSSE19
2  DeDonnys15
3  Dutch Lions14
4  Slayer 12
5  Ceasar Empire12
6  PEC Zwolle11
7  AZ ALKMAAR FC11
8  Dunder Mifflin Infinity6
9  Sportclub Heerenveen 19206
10  YUNUSLAR FC4
11  SV Houten3
12  JF.Millaran2


Sunday at 20:00
ArgentinaPrimera division


Important games this round:
 VALIANT SOUL (F.C.) vs. Los Tilos
 Motive Club vs. Celeste Jrs.
 De contrataque vs. Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata
 racing club vs. Boca
 AC Olympic vs. CD Banfield
 Granville F.C. vs. Internazionale San Isidro


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Boca (57 points), 2nd - VALIANT SOUL (F.C.) (56 points), 3rd - Motive Club (55 points)
Promoted this season: Granville F.C., Los Tilos, CD Banfield
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  VALIANT SOUL (F.C.)18
2  Boca18
3  Celeste Jrs.13
4  Motive Club13
5  De contrataque13
6  Gimnasia y Esgrima La Plata12
7  Los Tilos12
8  racing club11
9  Internazionale San Isidro7
10  AC Olympic4
11  Granville F.C.0
12  CD Banfield0
ChileCampeonato Chileno
Deportivo Chiloe couldn't win against CSD Colo Colo in the seventh round (the game ended with 2-2). Since Athletic Valhalla also drew against their opponents (1-1 against Club de Deportes Concepción), and C.S.D. U de Chile drew (0-0) against Lexeros Futbol Club, the top five remain as they were.

Important games this round:
 Full Attack vs. Club de Deportes Concepción
 Lexeros Futbol Club vs. Weißer Löwe Morder Club
 Athletic Valhalla vs. CSD Colo Colo
 O'Higgins FC vs. Deportivo Chiloe
 Alboadictos vs. CDP Curico Unido
 Pilmahue Villarrica vs. C.S.D. U de Chile


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Deportivo Chiloe (56 points), 2nd - C.S.D. U de Chile (55 points), 3rd - Lexeros Futbol Club (46 points)
Promoted this season: Club de Deportes Concepción, Full Attack, Pilmahue Villarrica
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Deportivo Chiloe19
2  Athletic Valhalla16
3  CSD Colo Colo14
4  C.S.D. U de Chile13
5  Lexeros Futbol Club13
6  Weißer Löwe Morder Club10
7  CDP Curico Unido9
8  Full Attack9
9  Club de Deportes Concepción8
10  O'Higgins FC6
11  Pilmahue Villarrica3
12  Alboadictos1
ColombiaLiga Dimayor
Manizales Town are the again in the first place. crespo f.c drew (1-1) against Hunting Ghosts - the point was not enough to stay first. Faceta F.C. (who were second) lost (3-2) to Arhuacos Sporting Club, and also dropped one place.

Important games this round:
 Faceta F.C. vs. Yami F.C
 Manizales Town vs. crespo f.c
 VALLEDUPAR FC vs. Arhuacos Sporting Club
 Shennen Futbol Club vs. Venore City FC
 Hunting Ghosts vs. Mallama Jaguares
 Cúcuta Deportivo F.C. vs. Atlético Nacional S. A.


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Faceta F.C. (52 points), 2nd - Manizales Town (45 points), 3rd - crespo f.c (43 points), 4th - Hunting Ghosts (38 points), 5th - Yami F.C (35 points), 6th - Arhuacos Sporting Club (35 points)
Promoted this season: Atlético Nacional S. A., VALLEDUPAR FC, Cúcuta Deportivo F.C.
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Manizales Town17
2  crespo f.c16
3  Faceta F.C.15
4  Shennen Futbol Club13
5  Venore City FC12
6  Arhuacos Sporting Club12
7  Yami F.C11
8  Hunting Ghosts8
9  Mallama Jaguares6
10  Atlético Nacional S. A.4
11  Cúcuta Deportivo F.C.4
12  VALLEDUPAR FC1
PeruDescentralizado Peruano
UC Real Lima couldn't defeat Inferno United in the seventh round. Though they didn't lose, the draw (1-1) was not enough for them to stay first.

Important games this round:
 UC Real Lima vs. Real Betis Balonpie
 FS2001 vs. Inferno United
 Boty Club vs. goleadores
 Universitario de Deportes vs. Serimfa


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - FS2001 (51 points), 2nd - Liverpool Football Club (51 points), 3rd - UC Real Lima (48 points), 4th - Real Betis Balonpie (44 points)
Promoted this season: Universitario de Deportes, ERECTROSHOCK F.C., Atletico Bonghit
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  FS200116
2  goleadores15
3  UC Real Lima14
4  Boty Club 14
5  Real Betis Balonpie12
6  Liverpool Football Club10
7  Inferno United10
8  Universitario de Deportes9
9  Serimfa8
10  Deportivo Municipal8
11  ERECTROSHOCK F.C.0
12  Atletico Bonghit0
UruguayCampeonato Uruguayo Garra Charrúa
The top five all switched places after the seventh round. Semen Bremen and El Tiki Tiki de Pando are the two that lost positions, and they lost them because of their (excellent) 3-3 draw.

Important games this round:
 Gunners Team 1886 vs. El Tiki Tiki de Pando
 Defensor Sporting Club vs. Semen Bremen
 Schnabel von Rom vs. C.A. Torque
 Mauá Futsal vs. Los Mapaches Cangrejeros


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - El Tiki Tiki de Pando (56 points), 2nd - Defensor Sporting Club (54 points), 3rd - Semen Bremen (50 points), 4th - C.A. Torque (50 points), 5th - Mauá Futsal (44 points)
Promoted this season: Las Pelotas del Gordo, Los Mapaches Cangrejeros, Deportivo el Tacua
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Gunners Team 188619
2  Schnabel von Rom18
3  Defensor Sporting Club18
4  Semen Bremen17
5  El Tiki Tiki de Pando16
6  C.A. Torque12
7  Mauá Futsal9
8  Carbonero Club II6
9  Los Mapaches Cangrejeros3
10  Judas Priest3
11  Las Pelotas del Gordo3
12  Deportivo el Tacua0
Venezuela1era Division


Important games this round:
 SSC Bestville vs. Luxus FC
 Atlético De Maracaibo vs. Juventus de Venezuela
 Zulia FC vs. Union Atletico Falcón
 Tequeños de chocolate vs. crakers
 Real Colmenares vs. Pepeventus F.C


Last seasons Top teams: 1st - Union Atletico Falcón (52 points), 2nd - Real K'tupis FC (51 points), 3rd - SSC Bestville (50 points), 4th - Pepeventus F.C (44 points)
Promoted this season: Juventus de Venezuela , Estudiantes del GuaireFC., Real Colmenares
 
POS  TEAMPTS
1  Zulia FC17
2  Real K'tupis FC16
3  crakers14
4  Union Atletico Falcón13
5  Tequeños de chocolate11
6  Juventus de Venezuela 10
7  Pepeventus F.C9
8  Atlético De Maracaibo 8
9  Luxus FC7
10  Real Colmenares6
11  SSC Bestville4
12  Estudiantes del GuaireFC.3
Filter:
All
General
Bugs
Important
News articles found: 1526